Saunton Golf Club





THURSDAY 3RD AUGUST TO SATURDAY 12TH  AUGUST, 2017

OPEN WEEK 2017 - ENTRY FORM

CLICK HERE FOR OPEN WEEK START SHEETS (Released early May)


THORBURN MEMORIAL CUP (SCRATCH) SUNDAY 31ST JULY (EAST & WEST COURSES)

Position Names Club Score 
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


East Scratch


West Scratch


SAUNTON CHALLENGE CUP (NETT) SUNDAY 31ST JULY (EAST & WEST COURSES)

Position 


1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


East Nett


West Nett






THE ROBERTS TROPHY - AGGREGATE SCORE FROM MEDALS ON 31ST JULY & 8TH & 10TH AUGUST

Prize Name Score 
1st & Trophy


2nd






LADIES OPEN MEDAL – THURSDAY 4TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

Division Names Club Scores 
SILVER  
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


1st Scratch


2nd Scratch & Trophy


BRONZE 1
1st


2nd


3rd


4th


BRONZE  2
1st






ANY COMBINATION 3 BALL STABLEFORD - FRIDAY 5TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


ANY COMBINATION 3 BALL STABLEFORD – FRIDAY 5TH AUGUST (WEST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


Best Visitor Team






SCRATCH GOLD MEDAL - SATURDAY 6TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
1st & Gold Medal


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


HANDICAP CUP - SATURDAY 6TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
1st & Cup


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th






JACK CROPPER MEMORIAL TROPHY - YELLOW TEE STABLEFORD - MONDAY 8TH AUGUST (WEST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
DIVISION 1  
1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


DIVISION 2  
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th






MICKY PAINE TROPHY - TUESDAY 9TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

PositionNameClubScore
DIVISION 1


1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


DIVISION 2


1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th






OPEN WEEK MONTHLY MEDAL - WEDNESDAY 10TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

PositionNameClubScore
DIVISION 1


1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


DIVISION 2


1st


2nd


SCRATCH


1st Scratch


2nd Scratch


3rd Scratch


4th Scratch


5th Scratch






INGLIS TROPHY - NETT AGGREGATE FROM GOLD MEDAL AND OPEN WEEK MEDAL

PositionNameClubScore
Winner


Runner Up






LADIES OPEN WEEK STABLEFORD - WEDNESDAY 10TH AUGUST (WEST COURSE)

PositionNameClubScore
1st Silver & Trophy


2nd Silver


3rd Silver


4th Silver


5th Silver


1st Bronze I


2nd Bronze I


3rd Bronze I


4th Bronze I


5th Bronze I


1st Bronze 11


2nd Bronze 11






GOODBAN SALVERS - ANY COMBINATION MEDAL FOURSOMES - THURSDAY 11TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
1st & Trophies


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th






OVER 60'S CHALLENGE - THURSDAY 11TH AUGUST (WEST COURSE)

PositionNamesClubScore
DIVISION 1


1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


DIVISION 2


1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th






KILLARD-LEAVEY SALVER - ANY COMBINATION STABLEFORD - FRIDAY 12TH AUGUST (WEST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


10th






KILLARD-LEAVEY CUP - ANY COMBINATION STABLEFORD - FRIDAY 12TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


10th






FOSTER MEMORIAL CUPS - MIXED FOURSOMES STABLEFORD - SATURDAY 13TH AUGUST (EAST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score 
1st & Trophies


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th






LADIES OPEN MATCH PLAY (WEST COURSE)

Position Names Club 
Semi Finalist


Semi Finalist


Runner Up


Winner






SAUNTON PLATE - OPEN MATCH PLAY (EAST COURSE)

Position Names Club 
Quarter Finalist


Quarter Finalist


Quarter Finalist


Quarter Finalist


Semi Finalist


Semi Finalist


Runner Up


Winner










Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.