All Recent Competitions | Date | Winner |
Christmas Foursomes |
Friday 27th December 2013 | Helen Lethbridge & Peter Lethbridge |
December Stableford - West |
Sunday 15th December 2013 | Steve Thomas |
December Mixed Greensomes - West |
Saturday 14th December 2013 | James Meldon-Dempsey & Kerry Meldon-Dempsey |
December Monthly Medal - East |
Saturday 30th November 2013 | Neil Wrighton |
November Mixed Greensomes - West |
Saturday 23rd November 2013 | John Carlo & Marion Carlo |
Individual Winter League Round 2 - East |
Saturday 9th November 2013 | Chris Norman* |
Junior Open - East - Yellow Tees |
Wednesday 30th October 2013 | Jake Davies* |
Junior Open - East - Red Tees |
Wednesday 30th October 2013 | Madeline Stone |
Junior Open - East |
Wednesday 30th October 2013 | Harry Konig |
White Tee Stableford - West |
Monday 28th October 2013 | David Banbury* |
4BBB Winter League Round 1 |
Sunday 27th October 2013 | |
October Mixed Greensomes - East |
Saturday 26th October 2013 | Bridget Briggs & Graham Curry |
Ladies Invitation Day - East |
Tuesday 15th October 2013 | Debbie Webb & Jean Wills |
Yellow Tee Stableford - East |
Monday 14th October 2013 | Alan Cooke |
Individual Winter League Round 1 - West |
Sunday 13th October 2013 | Gary Hatch |
October Medal/Chivenor Trophy - East |
Saturday 5th October 2013 | Noel White |
North Devon League Finals Day - West |
Sunday 29th September 2013 | S Sparkes |
September Stableford/RNLI - West |
Sunday 22nd September 2013 | David Barker |
September Mixed Greensomes - West |
Saturday 21st September 2013 | Nicola Davies & Andrew Stevenson (Oake Manor Golf Club) |
White Tee Stableford - East |
Monday 16th September 2013 | Steven Hiron |
Ladies Open 3 Ball Team Event - West |
Tuesday 10th September 2013 | Alison Down, Abigail Turner, Jayne Wright |
Yellow Tee Stableford - East |
Monday 2nd September 2013 | Mel Caswell |
Members & Guest Day - East |
Sunday 1st September 2013 | Jason Evans & Warren Shipman |
Committee Cup - West |
Saturday 31st August 2013 | Richard Smith |
June Stableford - East |
Sunday 25th August 2013 | Noel White* |
Mixed Foursomes/Harris Chipper - East |
Saturday 24th August 2013 | Sally Charnock & Stuart Charnock |
Foster Memorial Cups - East |
Saturday 10th August 2013 | Sally Charnock & Stuart Charnock |
Saunton Plate - FINAL - East |
Saturday 10th August 2013 | |
Killard Leavey Salver - East |
Friday 9th August 2013 | Michael Powell |
Killard Leavey Cup - West |
Friday 9th August 2013 | David Baglow |
Goodban Salvers (any comb) Medal - East |
Thursday 8th August 2013 | David Brant & Gary Doidge |
Saunton Plate - East |
Thursday 8th August 2013 | |
Saunton Plate p.m. - East |
Thursday 8th August 2013 | |
Open Monthly Medal - East |
Wednesday 7th August 2013 | Jun Rico |
Ladies Open Week Stableford - West |
Wednesday 7th August 2013 | Julie Brookes* |
Micky Paine - White Tee Stableford - East |
Tuesday 6th August 2013 | Lee Martin |
Jack Cropper - Yellow Tee - West |
Monday 5th August 2013 | Antony Brooks |
Saunton Plate (Rounds 3 & 4) - East |
Monday 5th August 2013 | |
Saunton Plate (Rounds 1 & 2) - East |
Sunday 4th August 2013 | |
Club Scratch Gold Medal - East |
Saturday 3rd August 2013 | Peter Davies |
Open 3 Ball Team Event - East |
Friday 2nd August 2013 | Gareth Jenkins, Wayne Tibbatts, M R Wolton |
Open 3 Ball Team Event - West |
Friday 2nd August 2013 | Buddhika Abeysekera, John R Evans, Yogi Patel |
Ladies Open Week Medal - East |
Thursday 1st August 2013 | Sally Hook |
Saunton Challenge & Thorburn Memorial Cup |
Sunday 28th July 2013 | Anthony McGeorge |
July Mixed Greensomes/Palmers Putter - West |
Saturday 20th July 2013 | Chris Brookes & Julie Brookes |
White Tee Stableford - East |
Monday 15th July 2013 | Norman Woodley |
Open Mixed Greensomes - East |
Sunday 14th July 2013 | Ann Wallace & Danny Wallace |
Yellow Tee Stableford - West |
Monday 1st July 2013 | Peter Dunstan |
June Mixed 4BBB - East |
Saturday 29th June 2013 | Christine Burrell & Paul Burrell |
White Tee Stableford - East |
Monday 24th June 2013 | Malcolm Hale |
North Devon League - Div 1 West Course |
Sunday 23rd June 2013 | |
June Stableford - East |
Saturday 22nd June 2013 | Mitchell Evans |
Celebration Greensomes - West |
Saturday 8th June 2013 | Jayne Day & Peter Day |
Ladies Monthly Black Tee Medal/Christie Necklace |
Tuesday 4th June 2013 | Anne Walker |
Yellow Tee Stableford - West |
Monday 3rd June 2013 | Richard Ingram |
Junior North Devon League - West |
Saturday 1st June 2013 | Jordan Wells |
Open 3 Ball Team Event - West |
Wednesday 29th May 2013 | Tom Clachan, Iain Fraser, J Powell |
June Medal/Whitsun Cup - East |
Monday 27th May 2013 | Andy Ackland* |
Pro Day - White Tees - West |
Saturday 25th May 2013 | Henry Bastiaenen |
White Tee Stableford - East |
Monday 20th May 2013 | Colin MacPherson* |
May Stableford - West |
Sunday 19th May 2013 | Philip Waterton |
Mixed Foursomes Centenary Salver- West |
Saturday 18th May 2013 | Celia Wise & Michael Wise |
Ladies Open 3 Ball Team Event - East |
Tuesday 14th May 2013 | Jackie Aitken, Alison Down, Rosemary Kirkham |
Yellow Tee Stableford - East |
Monday 13th May 2013 | Christopher Wills |
Centenary Flitch - West |
Sunday 12th May 2013 | Helen Lethbridge & Peter Lethbridge |
May Medal/Centenary Bowl - East |
Monday 6th May 2013 | Nicholas Thorne |
SVA Open Meeting - East |
Wednesday 1st May 2013 | |
White Tee Stableford - West |
Monday 29th April 2013 | Rob Wallace |
WASPS Championships |
Friday 26th April 2013 | Edward Richardson |
WASPS (Practice) - East |
Thursday 25th April 2013 | |
April Stableford - East |
Sunday 21st April 2013 | Alexander Marks |
April Mixed Greensomes - West |
Saturday 20th April 2013 | Jane Chappell & Martyn Chappell |
Bideford Bay Foursomes - East |
Sunday 14th April 2013 | |
Bideford Bay Foursomes - East |
Saturday 13th April 2013 | |
Yellow Tee Stableford - West |
Monday 8th April 2013 | Robert Maynard |
April Medal/Christie Cup - East |
Saturday 6th April 2013 | William L Hunt |
Easter Challenge Cup |
Monday 1st April 2013 | Craig Adams* |
March Stableford - East |
Saturday 30th March 2013 | James Harding |
North Devon League - East |
Sunday 24th March 2013 | S Sparkes* |
March Mixed G'Somes/Bader Cup - West |
Saturday 23rd March 2013 | James Meldon-Dempsey & Kerry Meldon-Dempsey |
Ladies Stableford - East |
Tuesday 19th March 2013 | Emma Tayler |
Ladies Cancer Relief Stableford - West |
Tuesday 12th March 2013 | Jayne Begley |
Ladies Medal - East |
Tuesday 5th March 2013 | Sue Knott |
Open 3 Ball Team Event - East |
Sunday 3rd March 2013 | Zac Annear, L Brittain, Nick Fuller |
Open 3 Ball Team Event - West |
Sunday 3rd March 2013 | C Kerrigan, S Smith, P Wootton |
White Tee Stableford - East |
Monday 25th February 2013 | Gordon Routledge |
Midlands Jamboree - West |
Thursday 21st February 2013 | |
February Stableford - West |
Sunday 17th February 2013 | Richard Smith* |
January Stableford - West |
Saturday 26th January 2013 | Jake Burnage* |