More

Saunton Golf Club

THURSDAY 30TH JULY TO SATURDAY 8TH  AUGUST 2020

CLICK HERE TO VIEW TO VIEW THE START SHEETS

FOR ALL ENQUIRIES PLEASE EMAIL INFO@SAUNTONGOLF.CO.UK




AUGUST OPEN WEEK 2020 RESULTS

THORBURN MEMORIAL CUP (SCRATCH) 

(EAST & WEST COURSES)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


East Scratch


West Scratch


SAUNTON CHALLENGE CUP (NETT) 

(EAST & WEST COURSES)

Position 


1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


East Nett


West Nett


THE ROBERTS TROPHY - AGGREGATE SCORE FROM MEDALS

NOTE: Tied places are decided on countback, via the last 9 holes, of the players best round.

Prize  Name  Score
1st & Trophy


2nd






LADIES OPEN MEDAL 

(EAST COURSE)

Division  Names  Club  Scores 
SILVER  
1st & Trophy

Nett
2nd

Nett
3rd

Nett 
4th

Nett 
5th

Nett 
1st Scratch & Trophy

Gross 
2nd Scratch

Gross
BRONZE 1
1st

Nett 
2nd

Nett 
3rd

Nett
BRONZE  2
1st

Nett 
CSS


ANY COMBINATION 3 BALL STABLEFORD 

(EAST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


10th


ANY COMBINATION 3 BALL STABLEFORD 

(WEST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


10th


SCRATCH GOLD MEDAL 

(EAST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st & Gold Medal


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


HANDICAP CUP 

(EAST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


CSS Members  Visitors CSS 

JACK CROPPER MEMORIAL TROPHY - YELLOW TEE STABLEFORD

(WEST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
DIVISION 1  
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


DIVISION 2  
1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


CSS


MICKY PAINE TROPHY 

(EAST COURSE)

Position Name Club Score
DIVISION 1


1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


 10th


DIVISION 2


1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


CSS Members & Visitors


OPEN WEEK MONTHLY MEDAL

(EAST COURSE)

Position Name Club Score
DIVISION 1


1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


DIVISION 2


1st


2nd


3rd


SCRATCH


1st Scratch


2nd Scratch


3rd Scratch


4th Scratch


5th Scratch


INGLIS TROPHY - NETT AGGREGATE FROM GOLD MEDAL AND OPEN WEEK MEDAL

NOTE: Tied places are decided on countback, via the last 9 holes, of the players best round.

Position Name Club Score
Winner


Runner Up






LADIES OPEN WEEK STABLEFORD

(WEST COURSE)

Position Name Club Score
1st Silver


2nd Silver & Trophy


3rd Silver


4th Silver


5th Silver


6th Silver


1st Bronze I


2nd Bronze I


3rd Bronze I


4th Bronze I


5th Bronze 1


1st Bronze 11


2nd Bronze 11


3rd Bronze 11


CSS  Members & Visitors


GOODBAN SALVERS - ANY COMBINATION BETTER BALL

(EAST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st & Trophies


2nd


3rd


4th


OVER 60'S CHALLENGE

(WEST COURSE)

Position Names Club Score
DIVISION 1


1st & Over 60's  Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


DIVISION 2


1st


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


CSS  Members & Visitors


KILLARD-LEAVEY SALVER - ANY COMBINATION STABLEFORD

(WEST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


10th


CSS Members & Visitors


KILLARD-LEAVEY CUP - ANY COMBINATION STABLEFORD

(EAST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st & Trophy


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th


7th


8th


9th


10th


CSS Members & Visitors


FOSTER MEMORIAL CUPS - MIXED FOURSOMES STABLEFORD

(EAST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club  Score 
1st & Trophies


2nd


3rd


4th


5th


6th






LADIES OPEN MATCH PLAY

(WEST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club 
Semi Finalist


Semi Finalist


Runner Up


Winner






SAUNTON PLATE - OPEN MATCH PLAY

(EAST COURSE)

Position  Names  Club 
Quarter Finalist


Quarter Finalist


Quarter Finalist


Quarter Finalist


Semi Finalist


Semi Finalist


Runner Up


Winner






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.