More

Saunton Golf Club

Open 3 Ball Team Event - West

Wednesday 29th May 2019, White & Red Tees, West

(3/4 handicap allowance)

1st Darren Thorne, Ritchie Joslin & Mark Galliford   79 Points

2nd Ross Hunter,John Deacon & Shaun Thorne       76 Points

3rd Martin Pow, Jamie Pow &Ian Wheatley              74 Points

4th Darrian Lilley, Lee Martin & Mark Pearce            72 Points

5th Frank Coyle, Samuel Cresswell & Clint Rance     71 Points

6th Will Hunt, Brian Medlam & Dean Sampson         71 Points

7th Yvonne Medlam, Sarah Dennis & Isabelle Slater 71 Points

8th Alan Bennett-Brown, Simon Harris & Alan Payne  70 Points

 

1st Visitor                Wayne Tibbatts, Paul Taylor & Mark Wolton (Warwickshire/Cotswolds/Tadmarton Heath)  74 Points

2nd Visitor               Pep Symons, Jon Ball & Stuart Hodder (Enmore/Oake Manor/Long Sutton)                     73 Points

3rd Mem/Visitors       Paul Griffee, Chris Carle & Jake Stone (Saunton/Stockwood Vale)                                 66 Points

4th Mem/Visitors       Tim Chapple, Tony Payne & Dominic O'Connor (Saunton/Cumberwell Park/Kingsdown     65 Points

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Daren Thorne (6), Ritchie Joslin (5) & Mark Galliford (11) 79
2nd Ross Hunter (7), John Deacon (9) & Shaun Thorne (10) 76
3rd Wayne Tibbatts (3), Paul Taylor (5) & Mark Wolton (3) 74
4th Martin Pow (9), Jamie Pow (0) & Ian Wheatley (11) 74
5th Pep Symons (5), Jon Ball (0) & Stuart Hodder (7) 73
6th Darrian Lilley (11), Lee Martin (12) & Mark Pearce (9) 72
7th Frank Coyle (6), Samuel Cresswell (8) & Clint Rance (19) 71
8th Will Hunt (4), Brian Medlam (3) & Dean Sampson (5) 71
9th Yvonne Medlam (14), Sarah Dennis (9) & Isabelle Slater (13) 71
10th Alan Bennett-Brown (5), Simon Harris (3) & Alan Payne (4) 70
11th Michael Pennicott (2), Peter Swales (8) & Bruce Verrall (8) 67
12th Barrie Buller (8), Matthew White (5) & Steven Beveridge (7) 67
13th Andy Bowskill (8), Steve Long (9) & John Reynolds (9) 67
14th Gary Golombeck (10), Stephen Horn (7) & Nigel Reed (14) 67
15th Martyn Gimber (11), James Lintin (7) & Michael O'Mahoney (8) 66
16th John Frankish (11), Ian Hobbs (14) & Frank Stone (13) 66
17th Graham Green (9), Mark Sanders (8) & Gary McFarlane (14) 66
18th Glynn Aitken (11), David Baxter (6) & Michael Wise (11) 66
19th Paul Griffee (7), Chris Carle (15) & Jake Stone (7) 66
20th Chris Norman (4), Charlie West (14) & Andrew Norman (0) 66
21st Tim Chapple (7), Tony Payne (8) & Dominic O'Connor (8) 65
22nd Gary Willis (17), Steve Floyde (13) & Paul Boot (8) 65
23rd Neil Braund (5), Guy Jones (5) & Paul Andrew Prentice (7) 64
24th Geoffrey Briggs (8), Graham Curry (11) & Roy Newton (9) 64
25th Joseph Dymond (17), James Scothon (15) & Steven Sheppard (8) 63
26th M A Robson (4), D J Stunt (3) & Neil Mcdonald (6) 62
27th Paul Havron (12), Ben Hiles (5) & Andy Rhodes (9) 62
28th David Baglow (5), Alan Carter (11) & Ralph Goss (7) 61
29th Michael Powell (10), Tony Hayward (8) & Philip Slater (2) 60
30th Christopher Hickman (5), Darren Hocking (3) & Colin MacPherson (3) 60
31st Blake Anderson (11), Paul Dennis (8) & Leonard Dunn (11) 60
32nd Steve Berry (11), Leonard Hazelden (12) & Colin Smale (11) 60
33rd Richard Manning (6), Philip Waterton (8) & Graham Stanford (8) 60
34th Roger Scarrett (8), Keith Sawyer (10) & Peter Lane (7) 59
35th Nigel Cowper (17), David Pick (11) & John Campbell (14) 59
36th John Gavin (8), Jason Palmer (2) & Michael Rooke (8) 58
37th Stephen Braund (5), Paul Evans (9) & Chris Storey (9) 57
38th Martin French (6), Peter Harvey (14) & Christopher Webb (10) 57
39th Nigel Green (6), Brian Malcolm (11) & Ben Waterfall (7) 56
40th Peter Clements (11), Gareth Latham (4) & Gordon Cunningham (12) 56
41st S W Dewey (8), Peter Shaw (12) & Julian Walker (5) 56
42nd Paul McGuire (10), Mark Barrow (8) & Giles Daniel (11) 56
43rd Andrew Phillips (5), Christopher Hart (8) & Robert Clarke (8) 56
44th Robert Skinner (11), Dave Morris (9) & Anthony Thomas (8) 55
45th John Cleverdon (14), Michael Jeffery (9) & Richard Slee (12) 55
46th Alan Vickery (10), Stephanie Bristow (12) & Michael King (11) 55
47th Jo Ertman (10), Basil Pennicott (10) & Jeremy Arthur (8) 54
48th Paul Gammon (10), Mark Jones (5) & Brendan Lethaby (6) 54
49th David Sands (10), Jim Long (14) & Christopher Attwood (11) 54
50th Jason De Groot (5), Kevin Lymer (9) & Seymour Stedford (8) 53
51st J D Sinker (9), R J White (5) & Anthony White (8) 53
52nd Dennis Fry (11), Tony Hart (12) & Derek Guard (11) 50
53rd James Hay (6), Steve Crooks (12) & Michael Merrick (6) 49
54th David Barker (10), Rob Tickell (4) & Graham Virgin (5) 49
55th John Hanson (11), Steve Garland (6) & Ian Towson (9) 42
56th Robert Cornell (20), Jeffery Sharp-Dent (14) & Matthew Lyons (13) 41
57th Alastair Baldwin (5), Bryan Arthur (9) & Kevin Smith (14) 37
58th Nicholas Chapple (15), Mike Clew (11) & Danny Savage (6) 0
59th Hassan Shenavar (17), Nigel Wakefield (11) & Andrew Wheble (12) 0
60th David Brant (8), Leslie Smith (19) & Diane Smith (21) 0


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.