More

Saunton Golf Club

Open Mixed 4 Man Team

Wednesday 24th July 2019, Red Tees, East

(3/4 handicap allowance)

1st   Alison Down, Michael Rooke, Ross Hunter & Liz Cann                          78 Points

2nd  Geoffrey Briggs, Bridget Briggs, Peter Lethbridge & Helen Lethbridge     77 Points

3rd   Yvonne Medlam, Brian Medlam, Philip Slater & Isabelle Slater              76 Points

4th   Stuart Charnock, Sally Charnock, Trevor Reynolds & Jan Reynolds         75 Points

5th   G Gawman, Nicky Gawman, Lyn Swift & MIke Swift (Tavistock)                74 Points

6th   Peter Day, Jayne Day, John Gavin & Julie Gavin                                   74 Points

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Alison Down (5), Michael Rooke (8), Ross Hunter (7) & Liz Cann (7) 78
2nd Geoffrey Briggs (8), Bridget Briggs (16), Peter Lethbridge (5) & Helen Lethbridge (13) 77
3rd Yvonne Medlam (14), Brian Medlam (3), Philip Slater (2) & Isabelle Slater (12) 76
4th Stuart Charnock (11), Sally Charnock (5), Trevor Reynolds (14) & Jan Reynolds (20) 75
5th G. Gawman (3), Nicky Gawman (9), Lyn Swift (13) & Mike Swift (12) 74
6th Peter Day (17), Jayne Day (17), John Gavin (8) & Julie Gavin (20) 74
7th Pauline Barrow (20), Stephen Sparkes (13), Pauline Sparkes (21) & Andrew Pelling (7) 72
8th Nigel Green (6), Patricia Ritchie (9), Jo Francis- Pope (6) & Robert Carr (10) 70
9th Stephen Anstee (10), Julie Anstee (11), Gill Farley (14) & Michael Farley (8) 70
10th Ilene Allan (11), Tony Rockall (12), Jean Rockall (20) & John Venn (15) 69
11th Christopher Brookes (11), Julie Brookes (8), Lesley Pamment (18) & Gavin Gobby (10) 68
12th Olive Hill (10), Steven Hill (10), Laurence Whittal Williams (12) & Judith Whittal-Williams (20) 67
13th Alan Vickery (11), Stephanie Bristow (11), Sarah blake (11) & Matt Lazenby (5) 66
14th Erica Klim (14), Glen Crocker (8), Michael Metcalfe (5) & Philippa Gowen (11) 64
15th Niki Wraight (14), Derek Wraight (8), Nicola Oddy (19) & Tony Reynolds (11) 64
16th Nick O'Byrne (5), J LANSDOWNE (13), David Lansdowne (8) & L PENDERED (8) 63
17th Clay W Poynton (10), Annette Poynton (14), Jean Booth (9) & Martin Booth (15) 63
18th David Bishop (13), Lynne Bishop (15), Wendy Inch (16) & David Inch (9) 62
19th Amanda Baker (8), Alan Bennett-Brown (5), Tim Chapple (7) & Sarah Dennis (8) 62
20th Nigel A Gridley (13), Lyn Gridley (14), PAULETTE BAMBERGER-WORTON (13) & Shaun Richards (2) 60
21st Robert Dooley (12), Mike Clew (11), Clare Page (11) & Laureen Clew (14) 56
22nd stephen Miller (17), Rick Jones (15), GILL JONES (12) & DIANE MILLER (16) 39


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.