More

Saunton Golf Club

Entrant List for Bideford Bay Foursomes 13th & 14th April 2024

220 players have been signed up for this competition as of 11:19 PM Monday 15th April

Zone 0
Jamie Abbott (Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club)
Maxim Ayliffe (Reading)
Darren Bailey (Ordnance Survey)
David Ball (Portmore Golf Club)
David Barber (Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club)
Stephen Bawden (Isle of Wedmore)
John Beard (Mendip Spring)
David Benfield (16.7)
Charles Bibby (Marlborough Golf Club)
Graham Bibby (Castle Royle)
Peter Blackwell (Isle of Wedmore)
Iain Bond (8.3)
David Bougen (Perranporth)
Mark Bradley (Boringdon Park Golf Club)
Ryan Cathrae (Bowood Park)
Roger Cattell (West Herts Golf Club)
Lee Chapman (Mendip Spring)
Eddie Charlton (Mendip Spring)
Simon Clutsom (Stockwood Vale Golf Club)
Darren Corbett (Boringdon Park Golf Club)
John Core (North Hants)
Maggie Core (North Hants)
James Crawford (East Berkshire)
Neil Crossman (Royal North Devon Golf Club)
Eilean Cunningham (North Hants)
Adrian Davies (Mendip Spring)
Graham Davies (Roehampton)
Alan Dodge (Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club)
Mark Dorman (Holsworthy Golf Club)
Andy Downes (Lilley Brook)
Kristian Drudge (Ordnance Survey)
Neil Duffy (Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club)
Mark Elvins (Brean)
Michael Escott (Perranporth)
Andy Evans (Ordnance Survey)
George Fennell (19.8)
Paul Gabriel (Burford Golf Club)
Susan Glover (Hankley Common)
Ian Gordon (Libbaton Golf Club)
Toby Green (Royal Ascot)
Shane Gregory (Libbaton Golf Club)
Annie Griffin (Thornbury Golf Centre Golf Club)
Paul Hamer (Libbaton Golf Club)
Michael Harriman (Perranporth)
Nic Hayward (Naunton Downs)
STUART Francis Hembury (Burnham Beeches)
Paul Heming (Burford Golf Club)
Matthew Hewitt (Brokenhurst Manor)
Nick Hovey (Cleeve Hill)
Les Hughes (Naunton Downs)
Barry Humphries (Littlestone)
Darren Hunt (Mendip Spring)
Peter Huxtable (Libbaton Golf Club)
Daniel Jackson (Reigate Heath Golf Club)
Benjamin Jones (Bristol & Clifton Golf Club)
Gerald Jones (Burnham Beeches)
Tracy Jones (Thornbury Golf Centre Golf Club)
Andrew Keal (Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club)
David Keel (Burnham Beeches)
Jason Kempson (East Berkshire)
Stuart Kingdon (Libbaton Golf Club)
Mark Law (East Berkshire)
David Lee (Hankley Common)
Jordan Lee (Mendip Spring)
Mike Lee (Mendip Spring)
Richard LeRoy (East Berkshire)
Duncan Leslie (Perranporth)
Alex Light (Bristol & Clifton Golf Club)
Michael Loosemore (Libbaton Golf Club)
Charles Marsden (East Berkshire)
Warren Massey (Boringdon Park Golf Club)
Trevor Maw (Abbeydale)
Gary McFarlane (16.8)
Gary Melvin (Boringdon Park Golf Club)
Paul Middleton (Guildford)
Dewi Morgan (Mendip Spring)
Kim Mundy (Brokenhurst Manor)
Richard Nott (Holsworthy Golf Club)
Mark Noviss (East Berkshire)
Clive Randal Mark Parker (Cottesmore Golf & Country Club)
Colin Parker (Letchworth)
Jamie Patch (Mendip Spring)
Ajay Patel (Tavistock Golf Club)
Ian Patrick (Hankley Common)
Shaun Perry (Letchworth)
Louise Pettitt (Ferndown Golf Club)
Colin Pickett (Burnham Beeches)
Alex Platt (East Berkshire)
Chris Plummer (Hankley Common)
Andrew Pollard (Isle of Wedmore)
Mrs Julie Richardson (Ferndown Golf Club)
KEVIN ROBSON (Portmore Golf Club)
Martin Rogers (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club)
Jeremy Shapland (Libbaton Golf Club)
Helen Shaw (Glen Gorse)
Peter Shaw (Glen Gorse)
Keith Smallman (Looe Golf Club)
Sheila Smith (Ferndown Golf Club)
Philip Stanier (14.2)
Deborah Steadman (North Hants)
Mike Stradling (Naunton Downs)
Stephen Stroud (Burford Golf Club)
Phil Sully (Mendip Spring)
Keith Taylor (Royal Blackheath)
paul Taylor (Libbaton Golf Club)
Ethan Teale (Marlborough Golf Club)
Lesley Trevett (Ferndown Golf Club)
Ryan Trussell (Brokenhurst Manor)
Nick Turner (Tavistock Golf Club)
Andrew Tyler (Burford Golf Club)
ADAM WARD (Portmore Golf Club)
Stefan Wells (Ordnance Survey)
Douglas Wilson (Bradfield College)
Jack Wilson (Canford School)
James Windebank (Newcastle United)
Stephen Wolff (Hadley Wood)
Leigh Yates (Naunton Downs)
Zone 1 (07:00 - 09:16)
Jon Baglow (7.3)
Jayne Begley (12.9)
Mark Begley (14.0)
Andrew Brock (17.1)
David Crosbie (5.4)
James Crosbie (18.6)
Martyn Fennell (Saunton Artisans Golf Club)
Anna Greenwood (7.9)
Garry Henry (16.0)
Philip James (10.6)
Sean Macauley (6.5)
Shane Marshall (16.9)
Julian Partridge (Stover Golf Club)
Trevor Smith (8.4)
Alan Tierney (18.3)
Zone 2 (09:20 - 11:33)
Nick Baldwin (Royal Norwich)
David Banbury (12.4)
Richard Beard (12.5)
Alan Bennett-Brown (7.6)
Darren Bigmore (17.3)
Phil Bolton (9.9)
James Bunce (13.0)
Sally Charnock (9.0)
Stuart Charnock (16.6)
Tom Crawford (6.5)
Stephen Cresswell (14.5)
George Critchard (10.3)
Mark Davis (13.4)
Stan Edwards (13.0)
Jared Evans (15.9)
John G Evans (18.0)
Nigel Ford (15.3)
Simon Fry (Ferndown Golf Club)
Lloyd Fursdon (Holsworthy Golf Club)
Kevin Gemmel (5.3)
Stephen Handley (18.1)
Simon Harris (Bath Golf Club)
David Hartley (17.6)
Neil Heasman (Stover Golf Club)
Stephen Holder (11.2)
David Lawson (20.6)
Chris Lewis (14.5)
Darrian Lilley (16.5)
Andrew Maclean (Wexham Park Golf Centre)
Helen Maclean (Wexham Park Golf Centre)
Lee Martin (14.1)
Lee McManus (Saunton Artisans Golf Club)
Michael McManus (Saunton Artisans Golf Club)
Kris Meissner (12.8)
Geraint Mills (Sherdons Golf Centre)
Oliver Morrison (Stover Golf Club)
Clare-Louise Nicholls (The Players Club Golf Club)
Andrew E Norman (0.2)
Mark North (9.4)
Chris Osborne (19.1)
Mark Pearce (14.8)
Michael Pennicott (3.7)
Bradley Phillips (10.5)
Nic Pomeroy (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club)
Barrie Richmond (Farnham)
Ray Saunders (18.9)
Richard Screech (12.0)
Gary Smith (Saunton Artisans Golf Club)
Adam Stevens (Portmore Golf Club)
Frank Stone (Royal North Devon Golf Club)
Peter Swales (16.9)
Colin Thorne (11.5)
Mark Tucker (Temple)
Craig Welmers (6.3)
Ian Wheatley (8.2)
Steven Wheatley (Saunton Artisans Golf Club)
James Wilkes (5.5)
Dean Willoughby (Royal North Devon Golf Club)
Edward Yeo (11.8)
Kathy Young (11.4)
Zone 3 (11:36 - 13:39)
Andy Ackland (5.9)
Keith Adamson (6.8)
Steven Beveridge (5.8)
Neil Blackburn (Royal North Devon Golf Club)
Barrie Buller (14.0)
Iain Burgess (Farnham)
John Deacon (10.9)
David Erwin (Newbury & Crookham)
Kim Fry (Ferndown Golf Club)
Ollie Kannemeyer (Farnham)
John Lannon (Lilley Brook)
Michael Latham (Hankley Common)
Andrew McClenaghan (18.5)
Ian Patrick (Hankley Common)
Robert Ralph (Broadway)
Michael Rennie (20.2)
Patricia Ritchie (Lansdown Golf Club)
Graeme Stirk (Warren Golf Club (Devon) Golf Club)
Bradley Stow (Royal North Devon Golf Club)
Douglas Terry (Newbury & Crookham)
Paul Wilson (Royal North Devon Golf Club)
Stuart Young (10.4)
Zone 4 (13:42 - 15:59)
Samuel Cresswell (8.5)
Martyn Gimber (15.8)
Tony Hayward (13.4)
Chris Keogh (8.4)
Edward Lambert (14.6)
James Lintin (8.6)

Back to Bideford Bay Foursomes 13th & 14th April 2024



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.