(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | John Mayne (13) & Roy Hawkins (13) | 36 |
2nd | George Hogan (5) & Robert Ash (14) | 36 |
3rd | Chris Lee (9) & Mike Halliwell (8) | 35 |
4th | Robert Johnson (14) & P A Johnson (13) | 35 |
5th | Geoff Dyas (7) & Phil Smith (10) | 35 |
6th | Ian Hoskin (9) & Jason Cook (5) | 34 |
7th | Nigel Brookes (5) & Tony John Salt (12) | 34 |
8th | David Clewlow (3) & Dave Hughes (9) | 33 |
9th | Mark Sandford (7) & Kurt Bridgen (-2) | 33 |
10th | Mark J Curtis (6) & Gary Roberts (9) | 32 |
11th | Peter Holt (5) & Barry Hallam (9) | 32 |
12th | Martin Knowles (9) & Chas Power (10) | 32 |
13th | Paul Jennings (19) & David Boote (9) | 32 |
14th | Matthew Smith (8) & Mark Gillespie (5) | 31 |
15th | Michael Cleaver (15) & N W Tweddle (15) | 31 |
16th | D J Tucker (10) & Brian Kendall (10) | 31 |
17th | Paul Doffman (20) & Gary Shipway (8) | 31 |
18th | Matthew Clement (9) & Justin M McGrath (12) | 30 |
19th | Mark Hateley (5) & Phil Cooke (11) | 30 |
20th | Kevin Collins (5) & Christopher Tweddle (12) | 30 |
21st | Tim Cooley (2) & Philip Watson (9) | 29 |
22nd | Nicholas Earl (6) & Murray Newham (12) | 29 |
23rd | Robert Keith Woodall (5) & Karl Matthew Ashmore (7) | 28 |
24th | W M Pearce (5) & Stewart Murray (9) | 27 |
25th | Steven Smith (12) & Andy Simmonds (5) | 27 |
26th | John Roberts (9) & Jordan Dorrell (9) | 27 |
27th | Jeff Faulkner (12) & George Griffith (14) | 27 |
28th | Gordon Marston (5) & Richard Lee (5) | 27 |
29th | Andy W Dunster (5) & Tom Davies (5) | 26 |
30th | Mike Laird (12) & John Higginbottom (8) | 25 |
31st | Barry Corbett (8) & Graham Bradley (14) | 25 |
32nd | hadley drumm (8) & Riki Atkinson (9) | 24 |
33rd | Andy Hughes (9) & Karl Morton (8) | 24 |
34th | Alun McGrath (5) & David Wainwright (6) | 24 |
35th | David Heath (5) & Lee Baker (5) | 21 |
36th | Paul Cartwright (8) & Matthew Taylor (7) | 19 |
37th | Stephen Morgan (11) & Ian Hancock (14) | 19 |
38th | M.j. Balchin (14) & J.r. Rowe (14) | 16 |