More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
10:50:59am
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Visitor Feedback Form
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
The Professional Team
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
October Stableford - West
Sunday 21st October 2018, Blue Tees, West
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Results
Points
1st
Steven Beveridge
(9)
39
2nd
Graham Williamson
(12)
37
3rd
Richard Screech
(18)
37
4th
Stephen Chambers
(13)
36
5th
Jonathan Parker
(5)
36
6th
Laurence McCormick
(9)
36
7th
Andy Ackland
(5)
35
8th
Daniel Roberts
(14)
35
9th
Kieran Soper
(22)
35
10th
Alan Payne
(5)
34
11th
Samuel Cresswell
(12)
33
12th
Paul Allen
(23)
33
13th
Simon Jones
(10)
33
14th
Graham Curry
(14)
33
15th
Daren Thorne
(11)
33
16th
Lee Martin
(15)
32
17th
Graham Stanford
(11)
32
18th
Darrian Lilley
(14)
32
19th
Graham Green
(12)
32
20th
Ian Hobbs
(19)
32
21st
Edward Lintott
(5)
Mid Herts
32
22nd
Justin Davies
(12)
31
23rd
Mark Galliford
(16)
31
24th
Tim Paynter
(12)
31
25th
Richard Ebbage
(7)
31
26th
Nathan Hill-Haimes
(4)
31
27th
Frank Coyle
(10)
31
28th
Chris Watson
(13)
30
29th
Gary McFarlane
(19)
30
30th
Robert Maynard
(9)
30
31st
Dean Sampson
(7)
30
32nd
Warren Shipman
(14)
29
33rd
Shaun Thorne
(12)
29
34th
Brendan Lethaby
(8)
29
35th
Mark Jones
(7)
29
36th
James Teale
(5)
29
37th
Nigel Green
(7)
29
38th
Neil Thompson
(16)
29
39th
Barrie Buller
(10)
29
40th
Keith Adamson
(6)
29
41st
Christopher Barraclough
(12)
28
42nd
Ritchie Joslin
(7)
28
43rd
Mark Pearce
(11)
28
44th
Jonathan Curtis
(10)
28
45th
Andrew Stevenson
(13)
28
46th
John Gavin
(10)
28
47th
Austin Goss
(13)
27
48th
Stuart De La Roch
(11)
27
49th
Mark Barrow
(11)
27
50th
Peter How
(9)
27
51st
Tony Hayward
(14)
27
52nd
Keith Somerville
(9)
27
53rd
Iain Bond
(14)
27
54th
Mark Clatworthy
(7)
27
55th
Chris Norman
(6)
27
56th
Lee Huxtable
(17)
26
57th
Tim Chapple
(11)
26
58th
Ricky Barrow
(15)
25
59th
Christopher Crompton
(11)
25
60th
Paul Gammon
(13)
25
61st
Derek Guard
(12)
25
62nd
Bill Soby
(10)
24
63rd
Tom Gillespie
(7)
24
64th
William Francis
(21)
24
65th
Mark Begley
(14)
24
66th
Andrew Robotham
(13)
24
67th
Martyn Gimber
(14)
24
68th
Mark Davis
(12)
23
69th
Paul Hillman
(19)
23
70th
David Forson
(9)
Mid Herts
23
71st
Christopher Barrow
(11)
23
72nd
John G Evans
(14)
22
73rd
Paul Evans
(10)
22
74th
Jun Rico
(17)
21
75th
John Hanson
(15)
21
76th
Tony Hart
(16)
20
77th
James Lintin
(10)
20
78th
Stuart Russell
(13)
19
79th
Colin Wadsworth
(25)
19
80th
Neil Easton
(24)
18
81st
Ian Towson
(13)
16
82nd
Stuart Young
(10)
14
83rd
Giles Daniel
(15)
0
83rd
Darren Hollyoak
(21)
0
83rd
David Hartley
(16)
0
83rd
Martin Hammett
(17)
0