More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
5:52:04am
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Visitor Feedback Form
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
The Professional Team
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
September Stableford/RNLI - West
Saturday 19th September 2020, Blue Tees, West
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Results
Points
1st
John Lane
(16)
36
2nd
John Hanson
(12)
35
3rd
Jason Palmer
(4)
34
4th
Toby Davies
(11)
33
5th
Chris Norman
(7)
33
6th
Ian MacLeod
(25)
33
7th
Simon Murfet
(25)
33
8th
Jay Griffiths
(7)
33
9th
Mark Pearce
(12)
32
10th
Graham Virgin
(9)
32
11th
Ross Smith
(16)
32
12th
John Clink
(12)
32
13th
Tim Cole
(17)
31
14th
Mark Swift
(11)
31
15th
Ricky Barrow
(15)
31
16th
Ben Redstone
(14)
31
17th
Marlon Lockhart
(12)
31
18th
Steve Adkins
(11)
31
19th
James Teale
(5)
31
20th
Jonathan Squire
(0)
31
21st
Christopher Barrow
(14)
31
22nd
Jake Davies
(10)
31
23rd
Laurence McCormick
(6)
30
24th
Graham Green
(9)
30
25th
Derek Guard
(14)
30
26th
Mark Galliford
(13)
30
27th
Richard Ebbage
(5)
30
28th
Gary Duncombe
(15)
30
29th
Darren Richardson
(11)
29
30th
Brendan Lethaby
(9)
29
31st
Darren Hollyoak
(24)
29
32nd
Mark Blannin
(17)
29
33rd
Ritchie Joslin
(6)
29
34th
Tony Hayward
(13)
29
35th
Bill Soby
(9)
29
36th
David Edwards
(18)
29
37th
Phil Bolton
(8)
29
38th
Martyn Gimber
(13)
29
39th
Phillip Cobley
(12)
28
40th
Paul Allen
(21)
28
41st
Andy Ackland
(6)
28
42nd
Terry Coates
(20)
28
43rd
Michael Pye
(14)
28
44th
Steve Madge
(20)
28
45th
Alexis Lopez
(3)
28
46th
Graham Curry
(16)
27
47th
Neil Wrighton
(11)
27
48th
Daniel Roberts
(12)
27
49th
Mark Jones
(7)
26
50th
Martin Ley
(18)
26
51st
William Francis
(22)
26
52nd
Mark Davis
(13)
26
53rd
Seymour Stedford
(13)
26
54th
Daz Fallowfield
(19)
25
55th
Peter Hume
(10)
25
56th
Shaun Thorne
(13)
25
57th
Jonathan Thompson
(6)
25
58th
Stephen Carr
(20)
25
58th
Sean Macauley
(11)
25
60th
Barrie Buller
(11)
25
61st
Philip Slater
(4)
25
62nd
Mark Cann
(24)
25
63rd
Gary Petherbridge
(6)
25
64th
Tony Hart
(18)
25
65th
Christopher Crompton
(12)
24
66th
Austin Goss
(14)
24
67th
Nigel Robinson
(12)
24
68th
Douglas Terry
(7)
24
69th
James Chappell
(2)
24
70th
Bradley Phillips
(20)
24
71st
Paul Hillman
(17)
24
72nd
Christopher Cullen
(9)
24
73rd
Alan Payne
(5)
23
74th
Alan Bennett-Brown
(7)
23
75th
Michael Rooke
(11)
23
76th
Shaun Lang
(13)
23
77th
Oliver Teale
(20)
23
78th
Michael Peacock
(13)
23
79th
Mark Barrow
(9)
22
80th
Jamie Dennis
(21)
22
81st
Mark Kiff
(5)
22
82nd
Ian Hobbs
(14)
22
83rd
Stephen Sparkes
(17)
22
84th
Lee Holder
(5)
22
85th
David Copp
(15)
21
86th
Darrian Lilley
(17)
21
87th
Archie Barraclough
(17)
21
88th
Richard Copp
(11)
20
89th
Paul Gammon
(14)
20
90th
Mark Sanders
(9)
20
91st
Chris Watson
(10)
20
92nd
Dan MacDonald
(15)
20
93rd
Chris Storey
(13)
20
94th
Neil West
(22)
19
95th
Mark Stevens
(9)
18
96th
James Harding
(12)
16
97th
Josh Wells
(6)
12
98th
Simon Pettman
(11)
10
DQ
Neil Thompson
(14)
DQ
No Card Returned
DQ
Shaun Winfield
(28)
DQ
No Card Returned
DQ
Aaron Yeo
(16)
DQ
No Card Returned
DQ
David Hartley
(20)
DQ
No Card Returned
DQ
Peter How
(8)
DQ
No Card Returned
DQ
Stephen Gowing
(17)
DQ
No Card Returned
DQ
Daren Thorne
(8)
DQ
No Card Returned
DQ
Warren Shipman
(14)
DQ
No Card Returned