More

Saunton Golf Club

Open 3 Ball Team Event - East

Sunday 15th March 2020, White Tees, East

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stMartin French (6), Sean Macauley (9) & Stuart Russell (11) 76
2ndM A Robson (4), S D Howard (6) & Neil Mcdonald (7) 75
3rdAndrew Forster (7), Ian Apps (11) & Darren Billing (6) 74
4thLee Williams (4), Craig Kerrigan (3) & Barrie Stevens (12) 72
5thRussell Corney (4), Daniel Gore (5) & Alison Corney (8) 71
6thAlex Goodey (4), Phil Aston (5) & Jon Holwill (9) 70
7thCarl Dean (5), Dane Eyre (6) & Stephen Holland (13) 70
8thDavid Barker (10), Rob Tickell (4) & Graham Virgin (6) 69
9thAlan Bennett-Brown (5), Nigel Green (6) & Alan Payne (4) 69
10thPaul McGuire (11), Giles Daniel (11) & Lee Huxtable (14) 67
11thDavid Allison (1), Oliver Field (4) & Stewart Logan (4) 67
12thSteven Hiron (15), Richard J Lock (5) & Samuel Cresswell (7) 67
13thDavid Baglow (5), Alan Carter (9) & Ralph Goss (7) 67
14thKevin Pedrick (5), Martyn Cox (8) & Jonathan Mansell (4) 67
15thStephen Carr (15), Stephen Gowing (13) & Chris Storey (10) 67
16thAndrew Allard (4), Jonathan T Hawkins (11) & Mark Thomas (6) 66
17thJason Palmer (3), Dean Sampson (6) & Mark Kiff (5) 66
18thM C Clark (4), S W Dewey (9) & D J Stunt (3) 66
19thAndy Ackland (4), Keith Adamson (5) & Graeme Stirk (9) 64
20thPaul Gammon (11), Mark Jones (5) & Brendan Lethaby (6) 64
21stJohn Gavin (8), Michael Rooke (8) & Andrew Dickson (10) 64
22ndRicky Barrow (12), Mark Barrow (6) & Richard Shannon (9) 64
23rdAndy Bowskill (8), Steve Long (10) & Richard Turner (11) 63
24thAndy Phillips (6), Robert Clarke (8) & Darren Eshun (10) 63
25thDavid Brant (8), Michael Gray (9) & Mark Harrison (14) 62
26thPaul Griffee (7), Niall Boyle (8) & Michael Day (8) 62
27thGeoffrey Briggs (9), Graham Curry (11) & Phil Bolton (6) 62
28thMartyn Gimber (11), Nikki Gimber (23) & James Lintin (6) 62
29thChristopher Crompton (9), Graham Green (8) & Gary McFarlane (13) 61
30thMr Simon Scott (8), Mark Seaman (5) & Patrick Garland (17) 61
31stRobert Walker (5), Matthew Foy (6) & Alex Martin (11) 59
32ndTim Arnold (8), Sarah Arnold (6) & Karen Pollard (8) 59
33rdSteve Griffiths (9), Steven Taylor (14) & Mark Rehbein (6) 59
34thSteven Bamford (5), Adam Howells (7) & Gary Thomas (12) 59
35thJohn Cleverdon (14), Michael Jeffery (9) & Richard Slee (12) 59
36thMark Begley (11), Stephen Chambers (9) & Cameron Squire (6) 58
37thDennis Fry (11), Tony Hart (13) & Neal Burge (8) 57
38thPaul Turland (5), Brendan O'Neill (9) & Jon Jackson (7) 57
39thPaul Wathen (6), Michael Whitton (12) & Martin Large (15) 56
40thDarrian Lilley (12), Lee Martin (12) & Mark Pearce (10) 56
41stMark Baber (5), Jonathon Oakes (9) & Sean Bird (9) 55
42ndJohn Evans (9), Philip Evans (8) & Austin Jones (19) 55
43rdMichael Williams (4), Steven Bosley (5) & David A Westwood (9) 55
44thChristopher Barrow (9), Stephen Cresswell (11) & Peter How (7) 55
45thBarry M Rhodes (10), John Steele (5) & Jeremy D May (9) 53
46thGary Jones (8), Martin Gerrard (5) & Matthew Gerrard (8) 53
47thNick Fuller (5), Andy Gingell (4) & Steven David (8) 52


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.