More

Saunton Golf Club

Open 3 Ball Team Event - East

Friday 23rd August 2019, White Tees, East

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Finn Begley (1), Will Hunt (3) & Alexander Marks (3) 80
2nd Martin Hammett (14), Martin Pow (9) & Jamie Pow (0) 77
3rd Graham Green (8), Mark Sanders (8) & Gary McFarlane (13) 76
4th Amanda Baker (8), Alan Bennett-Brown (5) & Alan Payne (4) 73
5th Dennis Fry (11), Neil Clarke (7) & Alan Clarke (11) 73
6th Phillip Cobley (9), Mitchell Evans (6) & Jonathan Squire (-1) 73
7th Richard Manning (7), Graham Stanford (8) & Christopher Coppin (8) 73
8th Tim Chapple (7), Andrew Polson (8) & Robert Carr (10) 72
9th David Baglow (5), Alan Carter (9) & Ralph Goss (6) 71
10th Frank Ellis (2), Christopher Hickman (5) & Bryan Lindsay (0) 71
11th Andy Ackland (5), Keith Adamson (5) & Graeme Stirk (10) 70
12th Tim Jobson (2), Tony Lavan (9) & Stephen Thomas (8) 70
13th Ian Brady (9), Kevin Chugg (11) & Simon Penrose (9) 70
14th Glynn Aitken (11), Kwai Cheung (12) & Gary Marsh (15) 69
15th Royston Bettison (8), Andy Bowskill (8) & Richard Turner (11) 69
16th Gareth Kendall (13), Michael Kendall (6) & Patrick Kendall (6) 68
17th Nigel Green (6), Brian Malcolm (11) & Ben Waterfall (7) 68
18th Mark Williams (3), Andrew Snellgrove (3) & Keith Harley (8) 68
19th David Brant (8), Richard Chugg (14) & Mark Williscroft (8) 68
20th Geoffrey Briggs (8), Graham Curry (10) & Basil Pennicott (10) 67
21st Steve Sims (11), Philip Stanier (11) & Nathan Hill-Haimes (4) 67
22nd Gwyn Lewis (9), Ross Hunter (7) & Martin Richards (13) 67
23rd Barrie Richmond (8), Chris Plummer (11) & Susan Glover (11) 66
24th Mark Begley (10), Jayne Begley (14) & Sarah Dennis (10) 66
25th Stephen Gowing (12), Chris Storey (9) & Bruce Verrall (8) 66
26th John Bamford (10), David Gilroy (7) & Peter Hannant (6) 65
27th John Gavin (8), Jason Palmer (2) & Michael Rooke (8) 65
28th Darrian Lilley (12), Lee Martin (12) & Mark Pearce (10) 65
29th Olive Hill (12), Steven Hill (10) & Mark Swift (8) 65
30th Julie Brookes (10), Angela Bradley (14) & Kris Meissner (10) 64
31st Martin French (6), Peter Harvey (14) & Christopher Webb (10) 64
32nd Stephen Anstee (9), Julie Anstee (14) & Maggie Button (13) 64
33rd Mark Dalziel (8), Eion Bailey (8) & Martyn Olds (13) 63
34th Peter Gray (4), Paul Ungaretti (8) & Helen Heasman (19) 63
35th Christopher Brookes (11), Martin Bradley (8) & Caroline Durbin (14) 63
36th Jonathan Curtis (8), Stuart De La Roch (9) & Jonathan Parker (4) 63
37th Stanley Hatch (14), Liz Fielder (22) & Rick Fielder (16) 63
38th Mel Caswell (12), Steven Harris (14) & Paul Boden (8) 62
39th Steve Hoare (15), Richard Hoare (11) & Dean Lowden (5) 61
40th Kelvin Harvey (11), Steve Long (9) & David Gibson (7) 61
41st Richard Copp (10), John Lane (11) & Shaun Lang (10) 60
42nd Simon Harris (3), Patricia Ritchie (11) & Martin Evans (13) 60
43rd Ady Weekes (4), Gary Banner (7) & Steve Williams (11) 60
44th Steven Pryor (9), Brian Williams (11) & Nigel Mortimore (12) 59
45th John Clennett (5), Andrew Gordon (5) & Howard Veary (11) 59
46th Lloyd Wing (5), Mark Rollins (9) & N Yates (12) 58
47th Brian Bostock (10), Clive Norris (14) & Graham Taylor (14) 55
48th Derek Brown (5), Jocelyn Longworth (13) & Jack Patterson (12) 55
49th Peter Newman (11), Donnas Newman (21) & Matthew Paul Newman (7) 54
50th Stephen Palmer (5), Chris Knight (6) & James Palmer (5) 54
51st Steven Ham (8), N A Blanchard (2) & Mark Garland (6) 54
52nd Peter Bristow (11), Lee Bristow (14) & Hamish Miln (8) 53
53rd Henry Young (16), Neish Chisholm (10) & Nobby Cox (11) 50
54th Martin Coles (17), Timothy Lamude (18) & Nick Peace (18) 49
55th Shona Rollins (13), Mary Yates (17) & Alison Wing (18) 49
56th Anthony Foster (10), Simon Foster (12) & Roy Dalton (17) 47
57th Stuart Charnock (11), Sally Charnock (7) & Trevor Reynolds (13) 43


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.