More

Saunton Golf Club

The Saunton Salver - East Day 1

Wednesday 9th October 2019, White Tees, East

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stAndrew Lammas (5) & Kevin Woodham (12) 38
2ndDavid Robinson (15) & Richard Jefferies (14) 36
3rdD M Baker (14) & Alan David Bates (10) 35
4thMike Smith (5) & David Bailey (5) 35
5thMike Whalley (12) & Paul Waring (5) 34
6thDavid J Edwards (20) & Darrel Edwards (9) 33
7thGeorge Harris (9) & D H Brace (8) 33
8thGarry Clark (11) & A Cornish (13) 33
9thPeter Rattue (6) & Colin Hughes (14) 33
10thC P Scott (6) & D B Goss (11) 33
11thJim Airth (7) & Graham Lucas (7) 32
12thGeorge Whitehouse (8) & Mike Hughes (10) 32
13thAmrit B Singh (14) & Sean Gregory (8) 31
14thSteve J Cowan (9) & Stephen Hunt (11) 31
15thGlyn Hall (13) & Bill Major (17) 30
16thIvan Cross (19) & Roy Everett (7) 30
17thJim Gould (16) & Eric Lewis (5) 30
18thStephen Woodward (12) & Steve Wiltshire (5) 30
19thTrevor Allsop (15) & John T Gregory (16) 30
20thG Kingston (16) & Mike Grace (22) 29
21stDavid Barker (12) & Brian Waggett (16) 29
22ndA Johnson (14) & Paddy Lockwood (13) 28
23rdTim Nunneley (12) & Ray Shaw (7) 28
24thPhil Hodges (8) & Gary Gale-Sides (15) 28
25thPhil Webb (14) & Glyn Kneebone (17) 28
26thDerek Northin (7) & Robert Roberts (14) 27
27thChris Pearson (14) & C J Briggs (12) 26
28thAndrew Eveleigh (7) & Dilwyn Bull (8) 26
29thPaul Gidden (9) & Jim Butcher (9) 26
30thA A Dawes (10) & P A Rhodes (5) 26
31stGarry Hawes (10) & Steve Collins (14) 25
32ndDoug Valantine Rawkins (16) & D.j. Williams (15) 25
33rdBob Webber (14) & Neil Holland (1) 25
34thDave Harrison (11) & Alan Wood (19) 24
35thBrian Mortimer (10) & Idris Vernall (5) 24
36thBill Kent (24) & Trevor Leaton (12) 24
37thA Broadhurst (15) & F Mccabe (24) 23
38thRoger Davies (8) & Mike Carron (14) 20
39thRick Waddington (20) & Jeff Woolridge (13) 18


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.