More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
3:02:11am
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
Golf Coaching
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
Ladies Open Week Medal - East
Thursday 1st August 2013, Red Tees, East
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Results
Gross
[click for Nett]
1st
Emma Tayler
(-1)
74
2nd
Alison Down
(5)
78
3rd
Victoria Davies
(5)
Whitchurch (Cardiff) Golf Club
78
4th
Sally Charnock
(6)
84
5th
Sally Hook
(18)
87
6th
Helena Standen
(9)
87
7th
Jayne Wright
(7)
Tavistock Golf Club
89
8th
Jan Ellis
(10)
90
9th
Jackie Aitken
(15)
91
10th
Sophie Todd
(19)
92
11th
Barbara Beer
(13)
93
12th
Debbie Webb
(11)
94
13th
Ann Wallace
(14)
94
14th
Jackie Corby
(14)
Kenilworth Golf Club
94
15th
Angela Bradley
(16)
Kenilworth Golf Club
95
16th
Michelle Ward
(15)
96
17th
Yvonne Medlam
(22)
96
18th
Julie Brookes
(13)
96
19th
Lee Bristow
(14)
97
20th
Valerie Ford
(9)
97
21st
Tess Souter
(14)
98
22nd
Janny Russell
(18)
98
23rd
Rosemary Kirkham
(16)
98
24th
Gillian Carr
(21)
99
25th
Marion Carlo
(23)
99
26th
Catherine Crocker
(16)
99
27th
Bridget Lyons
(20)
101
28th
Sarah Primavesi
(11)
101
29th
Amanda Baker
(10)
103
30th
Jan Reynolds
(21)
103
31st
Suzann Mason
(19)
103
32nd
Sandra Davies
(24)
103
33rd
Jayne Begley
(31)
104
34th
Anthea Emmons
(21)
104
35th
Jane West
(9)
104
36th
Barbara Wilson
(25)
104
37th
Gina Ollier
(18)
104
38th
Olive Hill
(11)
105
39th
Cheryle Patel
(28)
105
40th
Patricia Barker
(23)
109
41st
Ann Symonds
(20)
110
42nd
Carol Venn
(22)
111
43rd
Diane Smith
(23)
112
44th
Leslye Banbury
(24)
113
45th
Annie Saunders
(27)
113
46th
Sue Grinstead
(26)
114
47th
Margaret Davies
(25)
114
48th
Jenny Dowdeswell
(24)
117
49th
Celia Wise
(26)
117
50th
Nicola Davies
(36)
120
51st
Helena Johnson
(32)
143
52nd
Beth Gander
(31)
NR
53rd
Jane Chappell
(30)
NR
54th
Jean Moon
(35)
NR
55th
Anne Marten
(32)
NR
56th
Eileen Toon
(30)
NR
57th
Carolyn Baker
(20)
NR
58th
Sarah Watts
(9)
DQ
Card not signed