More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
4:57:59pm
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
Golf Coaching
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
October Medal/Chivenor Trophy - East
Saturday 3rd October 2015, Blue Tees, East
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division One Results
Gross
[click for Nett]
1st
Michael Pennicott
(3)
77
2nd
Mark Clatworthy
(7)
78
3rd
Mark Swift
(8)
79
4th
Daniel Johnson
(2)
79
5th
Andy Ackland
(6)
81
6th
Alan Payne
(5)
81
7th
Stuart Young
(8)
82
8th
Mark Kiff
(7)
83
9th
Stephen Braund
(6)
83
10th
Peter How
(10)
83
11th
Stephen Horn
(8)
83
12th
Richard Manning
(11)
84
13th
Tim Chapple
(9)
85
14th
Peter Hume
(7)
85
15th
Phil Bolton
(7)
85
16th
Mark Jones
(8)
85
17th
Paul West
(10)
85
18th
Bruce Verrall
(10)
85
19th
Craig Welmers
(8)
86
20th
Daren Thorne
(15)
86
21st
Cameron Squire
(9)
86
22nd
Steven Sheppard
(14)
88
23rd
Dean Sampson
(11)
88
24th
Jonathan Benyon
(12)
88
25th
Chris Storey
(11)
89
26th
Gary Jones
(12)
90
27th
Philip Waterton
(13)
91
28th
Robert Maynard
(12)
91
29th
Paul Evans
(15)
92
30th
Graham Stanford
(15)
93
31st
Michael Powell
(12)
93
32nd
Steve Thomas
(8)
93
33rd
Alan Carter
(14)
94
34th
Leonard Dunn
(12)
95
35th
Mark Pearce
(11)
96
36th
Andrew Stevenson
(12)
96
37th
Colin White
(15)
96
38th
Steve Berry
(14)
98
39th
Jim Capron
(15)
103
40th
Brian Warren
(15)
104
41st
David Baglow
(6)
NR
42nd
Graham Virgin
(8)
NR
43rd
Chris Norman
(5)
NR
44th
Philip Tranter-Sharpe
(7)
NR
45th
Peter Swales
(12)
NR
46th
Brendan Lethaby
(8)
NR
47th
Graham Curry
(13)
NR
48th
Alexander Marks
(4)
NR
49th
Karl Whittaker
(15)
NR
50th
Christopher Barrow
(12)
NR
51st
Tim Paynter
(11)
NR
52nd
Glynn Saunders
(5)
NR
53rd
Wayne Adkins
(13)
NR
54th
Keir Begley
(9)
NR
55th
Richard Lock
(11)
NR
56th
William L Hunt
(8)
NR
57th
Michael Jeffery
(11)
NR
58th
Michael Pye
(12)
NR
59th
Colin Smale
(14)
NR
60th
Steve Adkins
(13)
NR
61st
Mark Barrow
(13)
NR
62nd
Paul Gammon
(12)
NR
63rd
Ian Towson
(11)
NR