More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
6:29:04pm
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
Golf Coaching
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
Club Scratch Gold Medal - East
Saturday 8th August 2015, Blue Tees, East
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
Results
Gross
[click for Nett]
1st
Anthony McGeorge
(-1)
68
2nd
Jonathan Squire
(0)
70
3rd
Gareth Jenkins
(-2)
Kenilworth Golf Club
72
4th
Paul Vicary
(2)
73
5th
Matthew Wells
(-2)
73
6th
Andrew Norman
(1)
Portmore Golf Club
74
7th
Colin MacPherson
(5)
75
8th
Frank Ellis
(2)
75
9th
Alexander Marks
(4)
76
10th
Gary Hatch
(4)
76
11th
Philip Venn
(4)
77
12th
Alexis Lopez
(3)
78
13th
Alan Bennett-Brown
(5)
79
14th
Michael Pennicott
(4)
79
15th
Derek Brown
(6)
79
16th
Finn Begley
(3)
79
17th
M R Wolton
(4)
79
18th
Stephen Hunt
(11)
80
19th
S Maddison
(4)
Lansdown Golf Club
80
20th
Andy Ackland
(6)
81
21st
Tim Jobson
(3)
81
22nd
Brian Medlam
(4)
83
23rd
Jake Burnage
(-3)
83
24th
Roy Mitchell
(6)
83
25th
Robert Kitchin
(6)
Goodwood Park Golf Club
83
26th
Wayne Tibbatts
(4)
Trevose Golf & Country Club
83
27th
Keir Begley
(9)
83
28th
Phil Bolton
(8)
84
29th
Peter How
(11)
84
30th
Dennis Waites
(5)
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
85
31st
Mark Jones
(8)
85
32nd
Martin French
(9)
85
33rd
Alan Payne
(5)
85
34th
William L Hunt
(9)
85
35th
Ron Sutherland
(10)
Burford Golf Club
85
36th
Martin Trees
(7)
85
37th
Brendan Lethaby
(9)
85
38th
Mark Kiff
(7)
85
39th
John Stevens
(9)
Southfield Golf Club (Oxford City)
85
40th
Andrew Gordon
(7)
85
41st
Mark Jepson
(7)
Notts Golf Club
85
42nd
Paul Dunstan
(6)
86
43rd
Stephen Braund
(6)
87
44th
Peter Higgins
(5)
Oxford
87
45th
Paul West
(10)
87
46th
Mark Swift
(9)
87
47th
Paul Gammon
(14)
88
48th
J N S Lowe
(5)
St George's Hill
88
49th
Craig Welmers
(8)
88
50th
Shaun Lang
(11)
89
51st
Sam Ball
(6)
Moortown Golf Club
89
52nd
Thomas Hanson
(1)
89
53rd
Michael Abbotts
(6)
Feldon Valley
89
54th
Steve Davies
(10)
89
55th
Mark Somerville
(14)
90
56th
John R Evans
(13)
90
57th
David Brant
(11)
90
58th
Michael Pye
(11)
90
59th
Barry Hobbs
(15)
90
60th
David Winton
(6)
90
61st
Peter Hume
(7)
90
62nd
Stephen Horn
(8)
90
63rd
Peter Dunstan
(15)
90
64th
Jonathan Benyon
(12)
90
65th
Mark Pearce
(11)
90
66th
Geoffrey Briggs
(10)
90
67th
Tim Cole
(17)
91
68th
Allan Hanlon
(12)
91
69th
Paul Wathen
(9)
91
70th
Robert Jones
(9)
91
71st
Graham Stanford
(16)
92
72nd
Buddhika Abeysekera
(11)
92
73rd
D Windebank
(7)
Henbury Golf Club
92
74th
Steve Sheppard
(7)
Henbury Golf Club
92
75th
Graeme Stirk
(12)
92
76th
John Deacon
(11)
93
77th
Gary Golombeck
(13)
93
78th
Martin Corby
(9)
Kenilworth Golf Club
93
79th
Antony Brooks
(17)
94
80th
Paul Homewood
(16)
94
81st
Peter Swales
(11)
94
82nd
Ian Buchanan
(14)
94
83rd
Jonathan Daniel
(16)
94
84th
Peter Bristow
(14)
94
85th
Philip Waterton
(15)
94
86th
Martin Bradley
(11)
Kenilworth Golf Club
94
87th
Josh Wells
(12)
95
88th
David Shaw
(10)
95
89th
Howard Veary
(15)
95
90th
Graham Curry
(13)
95
91st
David Lord
(11)
95
92nd
David Barker
(12)
95
93rd
Jordan Wells
(19)
96
94th
John Frankish
(15)
96
95th
Yogi Patel
(14)
97
96th
Matthew Newman
(8)
97
97th
Tony Lavan
(10)
Didsbury Golf Club
97
98th
Martin Ley
(16)
97
99th
Peter Newman
(11)
97
100th
Steven Hill
(12)
98
101st
Stuart Young
(8)
98
102nd
Richard Slee
(18)
98
103rd
John Lane
(13)
99
104th
Ralph Goss
(11)
99
105th
Peter Ford
(20)
99
106th
John Cleverdon
(19)
99
107th
Kim Evers
(11)
100
108th
D Lakin
(17)
Tadmarton Heath
100
109th
Andrew Stevenson
(13)
100
110th
Steve Berry
(13)
101
111th
Chris Brookes
(15)
102
112th
John Hanson
(14)
103
113th
Stephen Cresswell
(17)
103
114th
Stephen Gowing
(17)
103
115th
Peter Davies
(15)
104
116th
James Windebank
(5)
Newcastle United
105
117th
Robert Fenton
(19)
108
118th
Tom Maxwell
(14)
109
119th
Nicholas Thorne
(24)
112
120th
Anthony Pickering
(16)
112
121st
Rob Tickell
(6)
NR
122nd
Graham Virgin
(10)
NR
123rd
Andrew Twist
(4)
NR
124th
James Poole
(9)
NR
125th
Chris Norman
(6)
NR
126th
G O'Sullivan
(10)
Moor Park Golf Club
NR
127th
Neish Chisholm
(12)
Kemnay Golf Club
NR
128th
Michael O'Mahoney
(12)
NR
129th
John Primavesi
(9)
NR
130th
Martyn Gimber
(12)
NR
131st
Gavin Pringle
(14)
Edgbaston Golf Club
NR
132nd
Michael Jeffery
(12)
NR
133rd
M Joseph
(15)
Ashridge Golf Club
NR
134th
Tony Sanderson
(18)
NR
135th
Mark Stevens
(4)
NR
136th
Peter Kitson
(10)
NR
137th
David Gilroy
(8)
NR
138th
Barrie Richmond
(12)
NR
139th
Kevin Reynolds
(18)
NR
140th
Peter Nicholas
(12)
NR
141st
Henry Young
(19)
NR
142nd
David Svenson
(20)
NR
143rd
Raymond Brett
(13)
NR
144th
Chris Storey
(11)
NR
145th
Peter Weller
(13)
NR
146th
Jo Ertman
(11)
NR
147th
Roger P Hill
(18)
NR
148th
Jun Rico
(15)
NR
149th
Bruce Verrall
(10)
NR
150th
Andrew Snellgrove
(4)
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
NR
151st
Mark L Williams
(4)
NR
152nd
Aaron Yeo
(18)
NR
153rd
Paddy Towson-Sheehy
(0)
NR
154th
Dean Sampson
(11)
NR
155th
Graham Williamson
(12)
NR
156th
Terry Davies
(9)
Enmore Park Golf Club
NR
157th
Gareth Bennett
(8)
NR
158th
Robert Maynard
(14)
NR
159th
Gary Jones
(12)
NR
160th
Tony Kitchin
(21)
DQ
6-6b - Player not signed card
161st
Ian Towson
(10)
WD