More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
2:43:16pm
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
Golf Coaching
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
Open Monthly Medal - East
Wednesday 9th August 2017, White Tees, East
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Results
Gross
[click for Nett]
1st
J A Kirkpatrick
(-1)
Ramside Hall Hotel &
72
2nd
Colin MacPherson
(3)
75
3rd
Jonathan Squire
(-1)
76
4th
Jon Daly
(2)
Royal Ashdown Forest Golf Club
76
5th
Andrew Norman
(-1)
Portmore Golf Club
76
6th
Mark L Williams
(4)
77
7th
Daniel Johnson
(1)
77
8th
Alan Bennett-Brown
(5)
77
9th
Peter Crocombe
(4)
Roehampton
77
10th
Peter Forster
(2)
Bath Golf Club
78
11th
D Stirk
(6)
Leckford & Longstock Golf Club
79
12th
Paddy Towson-Sheehy
(2)
80
13th
Stephen Hunt
(12)
80
14th
Rob Hayne
(3)
Brentwood
80
15th
Alexander Marks
(3)
81
16th
Tim Jobson
(2)
81
17th
Andy Ackland
(5)
81
18th
Philip Venn
(4)
82
19th
Alexis Lopez
(2)
82
20th
Keith Adamson
(6)
82
21st
Roy Mitchell
(5)
82
22nd
Martin Trees
(6)
82
23rd
Simon Nicholls
(5)
82
24th
Lee Wilson
(4)
83
25th
Mark Snape
(0)
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
83
26th
Peter Gray
(5)
The Wisley Golf Club
83
27th
Matthew Newman
(8)
84
28th
Peter Hume
(7)
84
29th
Mark Taylor
(8)
Henbury Golf Club
84
30th
John Clennett
(5)
84
31st
Paul Ungaretti
(7)
The Wisley Golf Club
84
32nd
Finn Begley
(1)
84
33rd
William L Hunt
(4)
84
34th
P M Cook
(5)
Worthing Golf Club
85
35th
Simon Harris
(5)
85
36th
Martin Bradley
(12)
Kenilworth Golf Club
86
37th
Graham Virgin
(7)
86
38th
Mark Swift
(8)
86
39th
Seymour Stedford
(11)
86
40th
Stuart Young
(10)
86
41st
Phil Bolton
(6)
86
42nd
Paul Wathen
(8)
86
43rd
Keir Begley
(4)
86
44th
Chris Norman
(6)
86
45th
Steve Long
(11)
87
46th
Michael Wise
(12)
87
47th
Paul Dunstan
(7)
87
48th
Jeremy Nicholls
(8)
87
49th
Stephen Anstee
(11)
87
50th
James Cumber
(4)
Thornbury Golf Centre Golf Club
88
51st
Mark Kiff
(6)
88
52nd
Frank Ellis
(2)
88
53rd
Tom Benney
(5)
Perranporth
88
54th
David Slater
(4)
89
55th
Mitchell Evans
(8)
89
56th
Graeme Stirk
(12)
89
57th
John Gavin
(10)
89
58th
Royston Bettison
(12)
89
59th
Raymond Brett
(11)
89
60th
Allan Hanlon
(14)
89
61st
David Baglow
(6)
89
62nd
Ryan Slater
(-2)
89
63rd
David Brant
(9)
89
64th
Jesus Lopez
(12)
90
65th
Sam Foster
(8)
90
66th
Bruce Verrall
(10)
90
67th
Martin Squire
(13)
90
68th
Alan Carter
(13)
90
69th
Rob Tickell
(6)
91
70th
Rob Wallace
(13)
91
71st
Steven Pryor
(12)
92
72nd
Kelvin Harvey
(14)
92
73rd
Ross Hunter
(10)
92
74th
Derek Brown
(6)
92
75th
Jonathan Griffiths
(6)
Minchinhampton Golf Club
92
76th
David Barker
(13)
92
77th
John R Evans
(12)
92
78th
Tom Bolger
(12)
Ham Manor
92
79th
Andrew Stevenson
(13)
92
80th
Ian Buchanan
(13)
92
81st
Jesse Gold
(7)
92
82nd
Cameron Squire
(9)
93
83rd
Anthony Sims
(11)
Filton Golf Club
93
84th
David Shaw
(8)
93
85th
Barrie Richmond
(12)
93
86th
John Frankish
(14)
93
87th
Colin White
(16)
93
88th
David Gilroy
(8)
93
89th
John Bamford
(11)
94
90th
Martin Corby
(13)
Kenilworth Golf Club
94
91st
Gavin Evans
(9)
Pennard Golf Club
94
92nd
Ian Towson
(19)
94
93rd
Stephen Horn
(9)
95
94th
Stephen Cording
(11)
95
95th
Graham Curry
(13)
95
96th
Stephen Sparkes
(17)
95
97th
Darrian Lilley
(16)
95
98th
Craig Welmers
(8)
95
99th
Geoffrey Briggs
(12)
95
100th
Roger Gay
(13)
95
101st
Christopher Barrow
(11)
96
102nd
Tony Lavan
(11)
Didsbury Golf Club
96
103rd
Allan Peterson
(14)
96
104th
Steven Hill
(13)
96
105th
Danny Wallace
(13)
96
106th
Mark Dalziel
(10)
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
97
107th
Mark Begley
(16)
97
108th
Martyn Gimber
(12)
97
109th
Peter Davies
(15)
98
110th
Warren Shipman
(15)
98
111th
Richard Shannon
(16)
98
112th
Mark Jepson
(8)
Notts Golf Club
98
113th
Jo Ertman
(11)
98
114th
Nigel Wakefield
(15)
99
115th
Peter Dunstan
(14)
99
116th
Peter Dudgeon
(10)
Royal Automobile Country Club Golf Club
99
117th
Jonathan Benyon
(17)
100
118th
Chris Storey
(12)
100
119th
Arnold Kaplan
(12)
101
120th
Peter Newman
(13)
102
121st
Gary Duncombe
(13)
102
122nd
Mark Harrison
(19)
102
123rd
Glynn Aitken
(17)
102
124th
Terry Edwards
(13)
East Berkshire
102
125th
Lee Martin
(14)
102
126th
Antony Brooks
(16)
103
127th
Ian Hobbs
(19)
104
128th
Peter Bristow
(14)
104
129th
Tony Hart
(19)
105
130th
Douglas Fletcher
(11)
China Fleet Golf Club
105
131st
Anthony Pickering
(17)
110
132nd
Gary Willis
(23)
112
133rd
Nick Bowen
(21)
116
134th
William Gubbins
(20)
Golf at Goodwood
130
135th
Tony Hayward
(10)
NR
136th
David Austwick
(10)
NR
137th
Michael Powell
(11)
NR
138th
David Blair
(12)
NR
139th
Michael Taylor
(6)
NR
140th
John Primavesi
(12)
NR
141st
Geoff Tucker
(18)
NR
142nd
Henry Young
(21)
NR
143rd
Basil Pennicott
(11)
NR
144th
Maurice Hastings
(13)
NR
145th
Philip Evans
(18)
NR
146th
G Lewys-Lloyd
(8)
NR
147th
David Holyoak
(4)
Thorndon Park
NR
148th
Richard Beer
(12)
NR
149th
Philip Tranter-Sharpe
(9)
NR
150th
Peter Swales
(11)
NR
151st
Colin Smale
(14)
NR
152nd
Paul Evans
(9)
NR
153rd
Brian Warren
(16)
NR
154th
Stephen Gowing
(17)
NR
155th
Martin Hammett
(17)
NR
156th
Lee Huxtable
(18)
NR
157th
Michael Pennicott
(2)
NR