More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
7:42:35am
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
Golf Coaching
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
Ladies Open Week Medal - East
Tuesday 20th August 2019, Red Tees, East
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Results
Gross
[click for Nett]
1st
Christopher Powell
(6)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
82
2nd
Alison Down
(7)
83
3rd
Julie Brookes
(11)
85
4th
Gillian Brown
(6)
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
90
5th
Sally Charnock
(6)
91
6th
Amanda Baker
(11)
91
7th
Jan Ellis
(11)
92
8th
Yvonne Medlam
(18)
93
9th
Maggie Button
(13)
Ferndown Golf Club
95
10th
Kathy Young
(14)
95
11th
Barbara Beer
(12)
95
12th
Sarah Dennis
(10)
95
13th
Jocelyn Longworth
(17)
97
14th
Lee Bristow
(16)
97
15th
Nicky Sandom
(17)
99
16th
Olive Hill
(13)
99
17th
Sarah Watts
(10)
101
18th
Laura Gibson
(28)
103
19th
Julie Anstee
(15)
103
20th
Tess Souter
(19)
103
21st
Gina Ollier
(22)
105
22nd
Sally Hook
(17)
105
23rd
Jill Tyrrell
(19)
105
24th
Jacqueline Clink
(16)
105
25th
Cirhan Truswell
(14)
Ullesthorpe Court
105
26th
Michelle Ward
(16)
105
27th
Debbie Webb
(14)
107
28th
Jackie Aitken
(19)
108
29th
Annie Saunders
(24)
108
30th
Trisha Weller
(17)
109
31st
Nicola Davies
(26)
111
32nd
Anne Davies
(20)
112
33rd
Patricia Barker
(24)
114
34th
Marion Carlo
(25)
117
35th
Kate Brown
(29)
117
36th
Margaret Davies
(26)
118
37th
Alison Pollok
(31)
118
38th
Jane Cockcroft
(30)
122
39th
Jill Healing
(28)
122
40th
Susan Austwick
(22)
122
41st
Jackie Lennox
(30)
123
42nd
Liz Fielder
(33)
123
43rd
Jean Moon
(30)
127
44th
Pauline Sparkes
(28)
128
45th
Pauline Barrow
(27)
130
46th
Julie Gavin
(26)
NR
47th
Jayne Begley
(15)
NR
48th
Ilene Allan
(14)
NR
49th
Suzann Mason
(26)
NR
50th
Anthea Emmons
(26)
NR
51st
Leslye Banbury
(22)
NR
52nd
Sue Grinstead
(33)
NR
53rd
Gillian Carr
(22)
NR
54th
Carolyn Baker
(22)
NR
55th
Catherine Crocker
(23)
NR
56th
Bridget Lyons
(25)
NR