More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
3:08:16am
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
Golf Coaching
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
Yellow Tee Stableford - East
Monday 14th October 2013, Yellow Tees, East
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division Two Results
Points
1st
Alan Cooke
(16)
46
2nd
Doug Green
(21)
43
3rd
Joseph Dymond
(20)
42
4th
Ciaran Beades
(24)
41
5th
John Bracher
(18)
40
6th
Bryan Clayton
(28)
40
7th
Robert Banbury
(16)
39
8th
Patrick Fewings
(23)
39
9th
Richard Ingram
(17)
39
10th
David Turner
(16)
39
11th
Denis Davey
(17)
38
12th
Martin Hammett
(21)
38
13th
Kevin Chugg
(18)
38
14th
Peter Harvey
(21)
38
15th
Les Adams
(19)
38
16th
Richard Brooke
(21)
38
17th
Stuart Maskell
(27)
38
18th
Peter Mock
(18)
37
19th
Michael Kirkham
(16)
37
20th
Keith Wade
(28)
37
21st
Clive Cotton
(24)
37
22nd
Brian Barthorpe
(21)
36
23rd
Ashley Slawson
(22)
36
24th
Richard Chugg
(19)
36
25th
John Doonan
(18)
35
26th
Brian Frisby
(19)
35
27th
Trevor Hughes
(20)
35
28th
Michael Grundy
(21)
35
29th
Peter Grinstead
(16)
35
30th
Peter Day
(24)
34
31st
David Cahill
(16)
34
32nd
Alan Greene
(20)
34
33rd
Timothy Neve
(16)
34
34th
Andrew Wheble
(26)
33
35th
David Smith
(26)
33
36th
Geoff Graham
(18)
33
37th
Colin Bristow
(18)
33
38th
Anthony John Watts
(21)
32
39th
Steve Sims
(16)
32
40th
John Carlo
(17)
32
41st
Colin White
(17)
32
42nd
Steve Vine
(20)
32
43rd
Stuart Charnock
(18)
32
44th
David Colliver
(24)
31
45th
David Overall
(16)
31
46th
John Jeal
(20)
31
47th
David Anderson
(28)
31
48th
John Skinner
(27)
31
49th
Charles Boorman
(20)
31
50th
Peter Hughes
(18)
31
51st
David Rushworth
(17)
31
52nd
Anthony West
(21)
31
53rd
Michael Williams
(21)
31
54th
Mark Cann
(24)
31
55th
Ian Hamilton
(18)
31
56th
Lewis Baglow
(26)
30
57th
Roger Hockin
(21)
30
58th
Roland Kay
(16)
30
59th
Barry Braunton
(24)
30
60th
B Wallace
(16)
30
61st
Roger P Hill
(18)
29
62nd
Laurence Whittal Williams
(17)
29
63rd
Nick Whitley
(23)
29
64th
Neil Goswell
(23)
29
65th
David Barnes
(22)
29
66th
Kevin Reynolds
(18)
28
67th
Glyn Smalldon
(18)
27
68th
Keith Martin
(17)
27
69th
Edward O'Neill
(25)
26
70th
Joe Mason
(20)
26
71st
John Boxall
(20)
26
72nd
Norman Woodley
(18)
26
73rd
Trevor Mountford
(20)
23
74th
Frank Turner
(27)
22
75th
Gary Hayward
(28)
21
76th
Richard Turner
(19)
20
DQ
Ian Kerr
(21)
DQ
Card not signed
DQ
Julien Harrison
(25)
DQ
Signed for wrong score