More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
9:27:37am
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
Golf Coaching
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
October Medal/Chivenor Trophy - West
Sunday 1st October 2017, Blue Tees, West
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Results
Gross
[click for Nett]
1st
Jason Palmer
(4)
77
2nd
Michael Pennicott
(2)
79
3rd
Jonathan Parker
(5)
80
4th
Lee Wilson
(5)
81
5th
Richard Manning
(7)
81
6th
Mark Kiff
(6)
81
7th
Philip Venn
(4)
82
8th
Dean Sampson
(8)
83
9th
Mark Jones
(8)
83
10th
Chris Norman
(6)
83
11th
Michael Taylor
(7)
84
12th
Jonathan Curtis
(10)
86
13th
Michael O'Mahoney
(12)
86
14th
Craig Welmers
(7)
87
15th
Paul McGuire
(15)
87
16th
Stuart De La Roch
(10)
87
17th
Christopher Barrow
(11)
88
18th
John Hanson
(15)
90
19th
John Lane
(14)
90
20th
Peter How
(8)
90
21st
Richard Copp
(16)
91
22nd
Shaun Lang
(12)
92
23rd
Mark Begley
(16)
92
24th
Andrew Stevenson
(13)
92
25th
Lee Huxtable
(19)
93
26th
Charlie Foster
(10)
Tandridge
93
27th
Brendan Lethaby
(10)
93
28th
Daren Thorne
(12)
94
29th
Martyn Gimber
(13)
94
30th
Mark Pearce
(10)
94
31st
Graham Virgin
(6)
94
32nd
Gary King
(12)
95
33rd
Ritchie Joslin
(12)
95
34th
Seymour Stedford
(11)
96
35th
Barrie Buller
(10)
98
36th
Daniel Dayman
(18)
99
37th
Samuel Cresswell
(19)
100
38th
Nigel Wakefield
(16)
100
39th
Philip Stanier
(15)
102
40th
Darrian Lilley
(16)
112
41st
Ian Towson
(16)
114
42nd
Tim Paynter
(12)
NR
43rd
Graham Curry
(14)
NR
44th
Phil Bolton
(6)
NR
45th
Lewis Ross
(6)
NR
46th
Stephen Cresswell
(15)
NR
47th
Giles Daniel
(18)
NR
48th
Philip Tranter-Sharpe
(9)
NR
49th
Darren Richardson
(9)
NR
50th
Richard Shannon
(16)
NR
51st
Douglas Terry
(8)
NR
52nd
Lee Martin
(14)
NR