More
Saunton Golf Club
Course Status & Weather
call us
01271 812436
10:06:03am
Menu
×
Home
Member Login
Book a Tee
About Us
History of the Club
Boys Amateur Championship 2019
Championships
Ladies Section
Membership
Juniors
Careers
Terms & Conditions of Sale
Courses
Course Information
The East Course
The West Course
WHS Info & Local Rules
Testimonials
Atlantic Links
Putt Stop - Catering
Flora & Fauna
Visitors
Green Fees & Information
Book Your Tee Time
Dress Code
Bar & Catering
Where to Stay
Electric Vehicle Charging
Eating Out
Opens
Bideford Bay Foursomes 2024
Rules of Competition
Bideford Bay Pairs 2024
Open Competitions
Live Leaderboards
Open Week 2024
Professional
Golf Coaching
Juniors Golf Coaching
Junior Academy
Contact Us
Contact Information
Find Us
October Medal/Chivenor Trophy - West
Sunday 1st October 2017, Blue Tees, West
View Statistics for this Competition
Twos Report
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Results
Nett
[click for Gross]
1st
Paul McGuire
(15)
72
2nd
Jason Palmer
(4)
73
3rd
Lee Huxtable
(19)
74
4th
Michael O'Mahoney
(12)
74
5th
Richard Manning
(7)
74
6th
Richard Copp
(16)
75
7th
John Hanson
(15)
75
8th
Dean Sampson
(8)
75
9th
Mark Jones
(8)
75
10th
Mark Kiff
(6)
75
11th
Jonathan Parker
(5)
75
12th
Mark Begley
(16)
76
13th
Lee Wilson
(5)
76
14th
Jonathan Curtis
(10)
76
15th
John Lane
(14)
76
16th
Michael Pennicott
(2)
77
17th
Chris Norman
(6)
77
18th
Christopher Barrow
(11)
77
19th
Stuart De La Roch
(10)
77
20th
Michael Taylor
(7)
77
21st
Philip Venn
(4)
78
22nd
Andrew Stevenson
(13)
79
23rd
Craig Welmers
(7)
80
24th
Shaun Lang
(12)
80
25th
Samuel Cresswell
(19)
81
26th
Martyn Gimber
(13)
81
27th
Daniel Dayman
(18)
81
28th
Daren Thorne
(12)
82
29th
Peter How
(8)
82
30th
Charlie Foster
(10)
Tandridge
83
31st
Gary King
(12)
83
32nd
Ritchie Joslin
(12)
83
33rd
Brendan Lethaby
(10)
83
34th
Mark Pearce
(10)
84
35th
Nigel Wakefield
(16)
84
36th
Seymour Stedford
(11)
85
37th
Philip Stanier
(15)
87
38th
Barrie Buller
(10)
88
39th
Graham Virgin
(6)
88
40th
Darrian Lilley
(16)
96
41st
Ian Towson
(16)
98
42nd
Tim Paynter
(12)
NR
43rd
Graham Curry
(14)
NR
44th
Phil Bolton
(6)
NR
45th
Lewis Ross
(6)
NR
46th
Stephen Cresswell
(15)
NR
47th
Giles Daniel
(18)
NR
48th
Philip Tranter-Sharpe
(9)
NR
49th
Richard Shannon
(16)
NR
50th
Lee Martin
(14)
NR
51st
Darren Richardson
(9)
NR
52nd
Douglas Terry
(8)
NR