More

Saunton Golf Club

Open Mixed Greensomes - East

Sunday 14th July 2019, Red Tees, East

1st Members   Mark & Ruby Davies                              42 Points

2nd Members  Martyn & Nikki Gimber                           41 Points

3rd  Ilene Allan & John Venn                                       40 Points

4th  Gary & Sarah Ducombe                                        39 Points

5th  Jane Chappell & Graham Curry                              39 points

6th  Barrie Richmond & Helga Stelzhammer                   38 points

 

1st Visitors  Juliet & Mark Suddaby (Saltford)                 36 Points

2nd Visitors  Lee Lewis & Sarah Rendell (Enmore)           35 Points

3rd Visitors  Mr & Mrs G Gawman (Tavistock)                   35 Points

4th Visitors  Katie & Steve Bishop Pinner/Moor Park)        34 Points

5th Visitors  Lyn & Nigel Gridley (Taunton & Pickeridge)     34 Points

6th Visitors  Fiona & Terry Hart (High Bullen)                    33 Points

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results Score 
1st Mark Davis & Ruby Davis42 
2nd Martyn Gimber & Nikki Gimber41 
3rd Ilene Allan & John Venn40 
4th Gary Duncombe & Sarah Duncombe39 
5th Jane Chappell & Graham Curry39 
6th Barrie Richmond (Farnham Golf Club) & Helga Stelzhammer (Oaks Sports Centre Golf Club)38 
7th Carolyn Baker & Peter McMullen38 
8th Christopher Brookes & Julie Brookes37 
9th Alison Down & James Teale37 
10th Geoff Graham & Janet Jones37 
11th Pauline Sparkes & Stephen Sparkes37 
12th JULIET SUDDABY & Mark Suddaby (Saltford Golf Club)36 
13th Sarah Dennis & Ross Hunter35 
14th Lee Lewis & Sarah Rendell (Enmore Park Golf Club)35 
15th G. Gawman & Nicky Gawman (Tavistock Golf Club)35 
16th David Banbury & Leslye Banbury34 
17th Katie Bishop (Pinner Hill Golf Club) & Steve Bishop (Moor Park Golf Club)34 
18th Stephen Souter & Tess Souter34 
19th Lyn Gridley & Nigel A Gridley (Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club)34 
20th David Brant & Nicky Sandom34 
21st Jean Rockall & Tony Rockall34 
22nd Fiona Hart & Terry Hart (Highbullen Hotel & Country Club)33 
23rd Nick Mier (Tavistock Golf Club) & Fiona Parsons (Torquay Golf Club)33 
24th Christine Burrell & Paul Burrell33 
25th A Hambidge & David Hambidge (West Sussex Golf Club)33 
26th Peter Grinstead & Sue Grinstead33 
27th John Gavin & Julie Gavin32 
28th Hilary Barnett & David Cleary (Moors Valley Golf Club)32 
29th Colin Wayman & Jane Wayman (Exeter Golf & Country Club)32 
30th Sally Charnock & Stuart Charnock32 
31st Leslie Ashton & Linda Ashton (Moors Valley Golf Club)31 
32nd Roger Keyse & Dianne Kingsbury (Parkstone Golf Club)31 
33rd Phil Green (Worcester Golf & Country Club) & Wendy Smith (Sherdons Golf Centre)31 
34th Paul Vicary & Susan Vicary31 
35th Isabelle Slater & Philip Slater31 
36th Pauline Barrow & Andrew Pelling (Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club)31 
37th Valerie Cook (Royal North Devon Golf Club) & David M W Griffiths31 
38th Aj Sparkes & JE Sparkes (Romsey Golf Club)30 
39th Ian Pitt & Tessa Pitt (Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club)30 
40th David Blackmore & Samantha Blackmore (Churston Golf Club)30 
41st Glynn Aitken & Jackie Aitken30 
42nd Andrew Belcher & Barbara Murphy (Parkstone Golf Club)30 
43rd Colin Beauchamp & Kim Beauchamp (Lyme Regis Golf Club)29 
44th Gina Ollier & John Ollier (Royal North Devon Golf Club)29 
45th Peter Weller & Trisha Weller (Edgbaston Golf Club)29 
46th Charles Vane Percy (Lyme Regis Golf Club) & Wendy Vane-Percy (Cricket St Thomas)28 
47th Julie Duke & P Duke (Lyme Regis Golf Club)27 
48th Sandra O'Brien (Chipping Sodbury Golf Club) & David Pearce (Manor House Golf Club at Castle Combe)27 
49th L Willmetts (Howley Hall Golf Club) & M J Willmetts (Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club)26 
50th Judith Angell & Neville Hubbard (Highbullen Hotel & Country Club)25 
51st Heather Bissenden & Jeff Bissenden (Edgbaston Golf Club)25 
52nd Louise Brown & Martin Brown25 
53rd Kerry Gwyther & Teresa Gwyther (Saltford Golf Club)24 
54th Lorraine Gorman & Ronald Gorman (Parkstone Golf Club)23 
55th Angela Warnes & Colin Warnes (Oake Manor Golf Club)23 
56th Alan Brown (Hazlemere Golf Club) & Diane Brown (Pinner Hill Golf Club)21 
57th Tina Morgan & Barry Woodman (Enmore Park Golf Club)20 
58th Gary Marsh & Laura Marsh0 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.